?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
28 February 2010 @ 12:29 am
Durarara!! Rawks My Socks  
Hello all! I come to you with new icons! Yay! Anyways... I hope you like text, as most of these have it. :P

Summary:
Durarara!! (78)

Rules:
-If you take, please credit me.
-Please don't hotlink.
-These are  not bases.
-Watch Durarara!!
-Comments are not required, but greatly lurved. <3

Preview
      




1234
5678
9101112
13141516
17181920
21222324
25262728
29303132
33343536
37383940
41424344
45464748
49505152
53545556
57585960
61626364
65666768
69707172
73747576
7778




 
 
 
sokok on February 28th, 2010 07:47 am (UTC)
fffff-

Stop making such awesome icons, I don't have room for them all. ;3;

/saves a ton of them
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
D: I'm sorry...? And thanks for the comment! Enjoy!
you look super delicious (≖‿≖)✧: drrr!!hiroha on February 28th, 2010 02:43 pm (UTC)
Great icons :D
Took some with Izaya <3
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:52 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Enjoy!
Kyoko Fujimiya: Excitedkyoko215 on February 28th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
SO AWESOME I CAN'T EVEN-
SAVING SO MANY
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:54 pm (UTC)
Haha, thanks! Enjoy!
Rooftop Scenery: PORNrooftop_scenery on February 28th, 2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
Hahaha so much good stuff XD
I love 63's OTP and 43/57 X3

Thank you for teh icon !
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:55 pm (UTC)
No problem! And your icon is great. Shizuo wants porn! x3

Thanks for the comment! :3
Pec: [Drrr] Shizou: want fries?!pectus_pectoris on February 28th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC)
Haha, I love rule #4 xD

But these icons, oh, these icons! ♥ 15, 16, 34, 70, & 77 are awesome. No, they all are!

Brilliant work, I'm saving quite a few of them. Will credit with use.
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:56 pm (UTC)
Rule #4 is because the show is awesome, of course. <3

Thank you for the comment! Enjoy!
pink_retard on February 28th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Shuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu
pink_retard on February 28th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
n
argendriel: zetsubou senseiargendriel on February 28th, 2010 05:36 pm (UTC)
Oh HELL!

I'm really tempted to get a paid account just to use some of these ;_; As it is, I'm broke and have to wait because I just can't delete any of my excisting icons, but once I get the chance I'll definitely use some (with credit, of course)
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:58 pm (UTC)
I know how you feel. D: I've almost broken down and paid, too, but in the end I decided to keep my money. :x

Thank you for the comment! Enjoy the icons!
(no subject) - argendriel on February 28th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Yay! Text icons are fun, aren't they? :3
narcolepcychic on February 28th, 2010 06:02 pm (UTC)
hahahaha (:
"NO, Izaya! Me SEME You UKE"

ROFL XD
too good.
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 09:59 pm (UTC)
Re: hahahaha (:
Yeah, Shizuo, you tell 'im how it is! :P

Thanks for the comment!
Inma: Happy - DRRR!! Izaya bouncelovelessinma on February 28th, 2010 06:18 pm (UTC)
Taking some Izaya icons! Some of the texts are so funny, like "I am the banana king" *laughs*
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the comment! Enjoy!
Flat Line: a;d;jdsjfk YAY! [Gold]cougar_kun on February 28th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC)
Your icons are made of win.
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:01 pm (UTC)
Hehe, thanks! <3
(no subject) - cougar_kun on February 28th, 2010 10:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Helen: Mo No No Ke - Flapchibi_radish on February 28th, 2010 07:58 pm (UTC)
xDD Your Icons made me laugh so much!!
Snagging a few by the way 8D Thanks a bunch!
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
Thank, I'm glad you like 'em! Enjoy!
Sofy: otaku dancehollowchan on February 28th, 2010 08:40 pm (UTC)
OMG THESE ARE AWESOME I'M GOING TO STEAL THEM NOW THANKS GOODBYE!!! *runs*

Edited at 2010-02-28 08:40 pm (UTC)
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:02 pm (UTC)
Aww! I love your icon! That scene was so cute. <3
(no subject) - hollowchan on February 28th, 2010 10:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
bunny_kinz on February 28th, 2010 08:41 pm (UTC)
I laughed at all your icons D:
*saves like crazy*

Will credit ♥
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Your current icon is super cute! <3
argentum_lunaargentum_luna on February 28th, 2010 09:13 pm (UTC)
ARGH Spoilt for choice XD

Loving your sense of humour.
electrimafriedelectrimafried on February 28th, 2010 10:07 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I kinda went a little crazy iconning. ^^'

And thank you!